Denis Yevseyev - Kyle Edmund
home
away
-
-
Hamburg 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Denis Yevseyev | 0:1 | Kyle Edmund |
Kazakhstan | Country | England |
185 | Ranking | 420 |
135 (pts 57, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 22 (pts 250, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev - Kyle Edmund | indoor hard | 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
Denis Yevseyev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:3) Retired |
26.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
25.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Altug Celikbilek | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
14.04.2024 | Barcelona | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
13.04.2024 | Barcelona | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Madrid | Jurij Rodionov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
31.03.2024 | Houston | Yibing Wu | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
30.03.2024 | Houston | Stefan Kozlov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
26.03.2024 | Girona | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:0, 2:6) |
25.03.2024 | Girona | Cezar Cretu | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
24.03.2024 | Girona | Kenny de Schepper | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.03.2024 | Murcia | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:2) Retired |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Ricardas Berankis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Kyle Edmund | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Gauthier Onclin | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
23.01.2024 | Ottignies | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
20.01.2024 | Tenerife | Brandon Nakashima | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
19.01.2024 | Tenerife | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Tenerife | Fabio Fognini | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
Kyle Edmund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Gerald Melzer | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6, 3:6) |
08.04.2024 | Sarasota | Giovanni Fonio | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
07.04.2024 | Sarasota | Gerald Melzer | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Marko Topo | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Hamburg | Andrea Picchione | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.02.2024 | Glasgow | Stuart Parker | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Dimitar Kuzmanov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:2) |
07.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Alexandre Muller | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Dominic Thiem | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
18.04.2023 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
03.04.2023 | Murcia | Marco Trungelliti | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 3:6) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Yibing Wu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
16.01.2023 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 0:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 1 | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Casper Ruud | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 5:7, 2:6) |