Adrian Mannarino - Grigor Dimitrov
home
away
-
-
Pacific Life Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Adrian Mannarino | 0:5 | Grigor Dimitrov |
France | Country | Bulgaria |
21 | Ranking | 10 |
27 (pts 646, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 32 (pts 515, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
11.03.2024 | Pacific Life Open | Adrian Mannarino - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
03.08.2022 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Grigor Dimitrov - Adrian Mannarino | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 7:5) |
17.03.2021 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Grigor Dimitrov - Adrian Mannarino | hard | 1:0 (6:4, 3:0) Retired |
27.02.2020 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Adrian Mannarino - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
19.02.2016 | Delray Beach International Tennis Championships | Adrian Mannarino - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
Adrian Mannarino - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Zhizhen Zhang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
14.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Marcos Giron | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | James Duckworth | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Tung-Lin Wu | clay | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) | |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | 4th Round | L 0:3 (0:6, 0:6, 3:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ben Shelton | hard | Third round | W 3:2 (7:6, 1:6, 6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:3, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Stan Wawrinka | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
04.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Casper Ruud | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) | |
11.11.2023 | Sofia | Jack Draper | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
Grigor Dimitrov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Yoshihito Nishioka | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Jakub Mensik | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Valentin Vacherot | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexandre Muller | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Marton Fucsovics | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
11.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |