Philip Sekulic - Yusuke Takahashi
home
away
-
-
New Delhi 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Philip Sekulic | 1:1 | Yusuke Takahashi |
Australia | Country | Japan |
245 | Ranking | 467 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 399 (pts 32, tourn. 21) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic - Yusuke Takahashi | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
12.11.2023 | Kobe | Yusuke Takahashi - Philip Sekulic | hard | 1:0 (6:2, 4:1) Retired |
Philip Sekulic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Li Tu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
11.05.2024 | Wuxi | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Remy Bertola | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:5) |
08.05.2024 | Wuxi | Brandon Holt | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Li Tu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Egor Gerasimov | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 6:7) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
25.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Denis Yevseyev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mattia Bellucci | hard | First round | W 2:1 (0:6, 6:1, 7:5) |
10.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Gianluca Mager | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
11.03.2024 | Santiago | Liam Draxl | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Francisco Comesana | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
01.03.2024 | New Delhi | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | New Delhi | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
26.02.2024 | New Delhi | Yusuke Takahashi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Yusuke Takahashi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Alafia Ayeni | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Fajing Sun | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
05.05.2024 | Wuxi | Ramkumar Ramanathan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Moez Echargui | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
14.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mikalai Haliak | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Hamburg | Liam Gavrielides | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:0) |
26.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Li Tu | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Mikalai Haliak | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:3) |
30.01.2024 | Burnie | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Henri Squire | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Stefanos Sakellaridis | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Ergi Kirkin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | August Holmgren | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
26.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Arjun Kadhe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
19.11.2023 | Yokohama | Naoki Nakagawa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
13.11.2023 | Kobe | August Holmgren | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
12.11.2023 | Kobe | Philip Sekulic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:2, 4:1) Retired |