Roberto Carballes Baena - Cristian Garin
home
away
-
-
Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1:1 | Cristian Garin |
Spain | Country | Chile |
62 | Ranking | 100 |
31 (pts 533, tourn. 22) | Ranking by surface | 49 (pts 405, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.02.2024 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Roberto Carballes Baena - Cristian Garin | clay | 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 3:6) |
25.04.2019 | Open SEAT Godo | Roberto Carballes Baena - Cristian Garin | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Alex De Minaur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Christopher O\'Connell | clay | First round | W 1:1 (6:7, 5:0) Retired |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Bublik | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Dominik Koepfer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Hugo Grenier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
07.04.2024 | Casablanca | Matteo Berrettini | clay | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
06.04.2024 | Casablanca | Pavel Kotov | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
05.04.2024 | Casablanca | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Casablanca | Daniel Evans | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | Matteo Gigante | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:1 (0:6, 1:4) Retired |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Corentin Moutet | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Cristian Garin | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
Cristian Garin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Mikhail Kukushkin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
30.04.2024 | Aix En Provence | Alexandre Muller | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Alexander Zverev | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Alex Michelsen | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:1) |
16.04.2024 | Munich | Dominik Koepfer | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Hubert Hurkacz | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Nuno Borges | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Arthur Fils | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
03.04.2024 | Estoril | Jurij Rodionov | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
29.03.2024 | Girona | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Henrique Rocha | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Valentin Vacherot | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Joao Fonseca | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |