Roman Andres Burruchaga - Francisco Comesana
home
away
-
-
Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3:2 | Francisco Comesana |
Argentina | Country | Argentina |
150 | Ranking | 115 |
229 (pts 109, tourn. 22) | Ranking by surface | 98 (pts 243, tourn. 18) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.02.2024 | Santiago Open | Francisco Comesana - Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
17.02.2024 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Roman Andres Burruchaga - Francisco Comesana | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
22.09.2023 | Antofagasta | Roman Andres Burruchaga - Francisco Comesana | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
15.11.2022 | Sao Leopoldo | Roman Andres Burruchaga - Francisco Comesana | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
18.06.2022 | Corrientes | Roman Andres Burruchaga - Francisco Comesana | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
Roman Andres Burruchaga - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Enzo Couacaud | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
04.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Renzo Olivo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
23.03.2024 | Asuncion | Joao Fonseca | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
22.03.2024 | Asuncion | Gianluca Mager | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Asuncion | Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Santiago | Gianluca Mager | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Mariano Kestelboim | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
25.02.2024 | Santiago | Francisco Comesana | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
17.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Comesana | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Hugo Dellien | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Yannick Hanfmann | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Marco Cecchinato | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Hernan Casanova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
Francisco Comesana - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
01.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Mikhail Kukushkin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 7:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Hamad Medjedovic | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Andrea Vavassori | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
21.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Ugo Blanchet | clay | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:5) |
20.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Jaime Faria | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:0) |
19.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Elias Ymer | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:3) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Philip Sekulic | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
25.02.2024 | Santiago | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Ignacio Buse | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 7:6) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
18.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
11.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
25.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |