Seong Chan Hong - Tristan Schoolkate
home
away
-
-
Bengalaru 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Seong Chan Hong | 2:0 | Tristan Schoolkate |
South Korea | Country | Australia |
181 | Ranking | 200 |
104 (pts 207, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 220 (pts 76, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Seong Chan Hong - Tristan Schoolkate | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
22.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Tristan Schoolkate - Seong Chan Hong | hard | 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
Seong Chan Hong - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.07.2024 | Chicago | Learner Tien | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
24.07.2024 | Chicago | Charles Broom | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4) |
22.07.2024 | Chicago | Alex Bolt | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
14.07.2024 | Newport | Alex Bolt | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.07.2024 | Winnipeg | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
24.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.06.2024 | Tyler | Liam Draxl | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.06.2024 | Tyler | Ernesto Escobedo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
04.06.2024 | Tyler | Andres Andrade | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 7:6) |
29.05.2024 | Little Rock | Brandon Holt | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
28.05.2024 | Little Rock | Murphy Cassone | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
20.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Enzo Couacaud | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 1:6) |
16.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
15.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Blake Ellis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Moez Echargui | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
08.05.2024 | Wuxi | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Illya Marchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Illya Marchenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
14.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Tristan Schoolkate - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.07.2024 | Newport | Marc Polmans | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
14.07.2024 | Newport | James Kent Trotter | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
12.07.2024 | Winnipeg | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.07.2024 | Winnipeg | Antoine Bellier | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
09.07.2024 | Winnipeg | James Kent Trotter | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.07.2024 | Bloomfield Hills | Quinn Vandecasteele | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
24.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Damir Dzumhur | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
16.06.2024 | Ilkley Challenger | Patrick Kypson | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
11.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Sebastian Korda | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Zizou Bergs | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Terence Atmane | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
05.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Billy Harris | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
04.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Emilio Nava | grass | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
03.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Clement Chidekh | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
02.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Ryan Seggerman | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
09.05.2024 | Wuxi | Jie Cui | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
07.05.2024 | Wuxi | Yi Zhou | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
05.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Adam Walton | hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Maxime Cressy | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:5) |