Seong Chan Hong - Tristan Schoolkate

home away
- -

Bengalaru 2024 (hard)

Head to heads
Seong Chan Hong 2:0 Tristan Schoolkate
South Korea Country Australia
191 Ranking 186
104 (pts 207, tourn. 15) Ranking by surface 220 (pts 76, tourn. 16)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
13.02.2024 Bengalaru Seong Chan Hong - Tristan Schoolkate hard 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
22.08.2022 Nonthaburi 1 Tristan Schoolkate - Seong Chan Hong hard 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6)
Seong Chan Hong - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Enzo Couacaud clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 1:6)
16.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Yu Hsiou Hsu hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6)
15.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Blake Ellis hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
14.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Moez Echargui hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
08.05.2024 Wuxi Alibek Kachmazov hard Second round L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 6:7)
06.05.2024 Wuxi Illya Marchenko hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
18.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Sho Shimabukuro hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Illya Marchenko hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
14.04.2024 Busan Challenger Yasutaka Uchiyama hard Final L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
12.04.2024 Busan Challenger Chak Lam Coleman Wong hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2)
11.04.2024 Busan Challenger Mark Lajal hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Otto Virtanen hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
11.03.2024 Phoenix David Goffin hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
07.03.2024 Indial Wells Jakub Mensik hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
05.03.2024 Indial Wells Sumit Nagal hard Qialification final W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:6)
04.03.2024 Indial Wells Soon-Woo Kwon hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
27.02.2024 New Delhi Tristan Boyer hard First round L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
20.02.2024 Pune Maks Kasnikowski hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
18.02.2024 Bengalaru Stefano Napolitano hard Final L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6)
17.02.2024 Bengalaru Oriol Roca Batalla hard Semi-finals W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3)
Tristan Schoolkate - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.05.2024 Wuxi Jie Cui hard Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
07.05.2024 Wuxi Yi Zhou hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
05.05.2024 Guangzhou Adam Walton hard Final W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3)
05.05.2024 Guangzhou Maxime Cressy hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
04.05.2024 Guangzhou Yu Hsiou Hsu hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:5)
02.05.2024 Guangzhou Mattia Bellucci hard Second round W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6)
30.04.2024 Guangzhou Denis Yevseyev hard First round W 1:0 (6:2, 3:0) Retired
26.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Remy Bertola hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
25.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Alex Bolt hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
24.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Yasutaka Uchiyama hard First round W 1:0 (6:0, 3:1) Retired
18.04.2024 Acapulco Adam Walton clay Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
17.04.2024 Acapulco Beibit Zhukayev clay Second round W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4)
16.04.2024 Acapulco Aidan Mayo clay First round W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:1)
11.04.2024 Cuernavaca Vasek Pospisil clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6)
09.04.2024 Cuernavaca Kiranpal Pannu clay First round W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3)
01.04.2024 Mexico City Marc Polmans clay First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 2:6)
26.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Tomas Barrios Vera clay First round L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
01.03.2024 New Delhi Chak Lam Coleman Wong hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
28.02.2024 New Delhi Goncalo Oliveira hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6)
27.02.2024 New Delhi Ramkumar Ramanathan hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)