Geoffrey Blancaneaux - Sumit Nagal

home away
- -

Bengalaru 2024 (hard)

Head to heads
Geoffrey Blancaneaux 0:4 Sumit Nagal
France Country India
277 Ranking 94
176 (pts 103, tourn. 11) Ranking by surface 516 (pts 10, tourn. 3)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
13.02.2024 Bengalaru Geoffrey Blancaneaux - Sumit Nagal hard 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
10.01.2024 Australian Open Geoffrey Blancaneaux - Sumit Nagal hard 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
01.10.2021 Sibiu Geoffrey Blancaneaux - Sumit Nagal clay 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
10.10.2020 Sardinia Sumit Nagal - Geoffrey Blancaneaux clay 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Hamad Medjedovic clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Duje Ajdukovic clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Antoine Escoffier clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 7:6)
12.05.2024 Oeiras 4 Dan Added clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:1 (3:6, 1:2) Retired
08.05.2024 Prague II Giovanni Fonio clay First round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
23.04.2024 Rome 1 Matteo Martineau clay First round L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6)
16.04.2024 Oeiras 3 Franco Agamenone clay First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6)
11.04.2024 Sarasota Marc Polmans clay Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
09.04.2024 Sarasota Gerard Campana Lee clay First round W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4)
03.04.2024 Florianopolis Camilo Ugo Carabelli clay Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
26.03.2024 San Leopoldo Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Asuncion Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida clay First round L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
03.03.2024 New Delhi Chak Lam Coleman Wong hard Final W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
02.03.2024 New Delhi Tristan Boyer hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
01.03.2024 New Delhi Philip Sekulic hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
29.02.2024 New Delhi Adam Walton hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
27.02.2024 New Delhi Moez Echargui hard First round W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:3)
19.02.2024 Pune Tristan Schoolkate hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
13.02.2024 Bengalaru Sumit Nagal hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
24.01.2024 Quimper Maxime Cressy indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 2:6)
Sumit Nagal - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
19.05.2024 Geneva Open Sebastian Baez clay First round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
15.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Harold Mayot clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
11.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Holger Rune clay Second round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6)
08.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Matteo Arnaldi clay First round W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4)
07.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Facundo Diaz Acosta clay Qialification final W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:2)
06.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Flavio Cobolli clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
03.04.2024 Casablanca Lorenzo Sonego clay Second round L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 4:6)
02.04.2024 Casablanca Corentin Moutet clay First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2)
19.03.2024 Miami Chak Lam Coleman Wong hard Qialification final L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7)
18.03.2024 Miami Gabriel Diallo hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
08.03.2024 Indial Wells Milos Raonic hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
05.03.2024 Indial Wells Seong Chan Hong hard Qialification final L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 6:7)
04.03.2024 Indial Wells Stefan Dostanic hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
27.02.2024 Dubai Lorenzo Sonego hard First round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 1:6)
20.02.2024 Pune Yu Hsiou Hsu hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
17.02.2024 Bengalaru Stefano Napolitano hard Semi-finals L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
16.02.2024 Bengalaru Adam Walton hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2)
15.02.2024 Bengalaru Chak Lam Coleman Wong hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
13.02.2024 Bengalaru Geoffrey Blancaneaux hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
11.02.2024 Chennai Luca Nardi hard Final W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)