Antoine Escoffier - Jules Marie

home away
- -

Cherbourg 2024 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Antoine Escoffier 0:1 Jules Marie
France Country France
232 Ranking 240
57 (pts 159, tourn. 17) Ranking by surface 412 (pts 3, tourn. 1)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
13.02.2024 Cherbourg Antoine Escoffier - Jules Marie indoor hard 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 0:6)
Antoine Escoffier - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Geoffrey Blancaneaux clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7)
15.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Ricardas Berankis hard Second round L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6)
14.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger James McCabe hard First round W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:6)
07.05.2024 Wuxi Alex Bolt hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
01.05.2024 Guangzhou Bu Yunchaokete hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
30.04.2024 Guangzhou Rio Noguchi hard First round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
25.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger James Duckworth hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
23.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Luke Saville hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
15.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Alibek Kachmazov hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Blake Ellis hard First round L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7)
11.03.2024 Hamburg Marc-Andrea Huesler indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
07.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 2:6)
05.03.2024 Lugano Bu Yunchaokete indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0)
27.02.2024 Lille Tristan Lamasine indoor hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
21.02.2024 Pau Dino Prizmic indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6)
20.02.2024 Pau Harold Mayot indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
13.02.2024 Cherbourg Jules Marie indoor hard First round L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 0:6)
05.02.2024 Nottingham 1 Paul Jubb indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
30.01.2024 Montpellier Alexandre Muller indoor hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
29.01.2024 Montpellier Daniel Rincon indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
Jules Marie - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.05.2024 Rolan Garros Titouan Droguet clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
13.05.2024 Oeiras 4 Frederico Ferreira Silva clay Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
12.05.2024 Oeiras 4 Joao Domingues clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3)
07.05.2024 Francavilla Titouan Droguet clay First round L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6)
25.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Mattia Bellucci hard Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
23.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Fajing Sun hard First round W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:4)
15.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Alex Bolt hard First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7)
08.04.2024 Busan Challenger Arthur Fery hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
28.02.2024 Tenerife 3 Alejandro Moro Canas hard Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6)
26.02.2024 Tenerife 3 Santiago Rodriguez Taverna hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6)
24.02.2024 Tenerife 2 Stefano Travaglia clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
23.02.2024 Tenerife 2 Henrique Rocha clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
22.02.2024 Tenerife 2 Dennis Novak clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
21.02.2024 Tenerife 2 Zsombor Piros clay First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
15.02.2024 Cherbourg Nikolay Vylegzhanin indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6)
13.02.2024 Cherbourg Antoine Escoffier indoor hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:0)
08.02.2024 Nottingham 1 Dimitar Kuzmanov indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6)
07.02.2024 Nottingham 1 Filip Peliwo indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
01.02.2024 Koblenz Stefano Travaglia indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)
31.01.2024 Koblenz Henri Squire indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)