Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic

home away
- -

Copa Telmex 2024 (clay)

Head to heads
Arthur Fils 1:2 Dusan Lajovic
France Country Serbia
30 Ranking 59
311 (pts 72, tourn. 17) Ranking by surface 77 (pts 295, tourn. 11)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
19.04.2024 Open SEAT Godo Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic clay 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6)
13.02.2024 Copa Telmex Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic clay 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
27.07.2023 Masters Series Hamburg Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic clay 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
Arthur Fils - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
19.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Pedro Martinez Portero clay Final W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
18.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Gregoire Barrere clay Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
17.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Thanasi Kokkinakis clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
16.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Botic Van De Zandschulp clay Second round W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1)
11.05.2024 Rome Alexandre Muller clay Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)
26.04.2024 Madrid Daniel Altmaier clay Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
19.04.2024 Barcelona Dusan Lajovic clay Quarter-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6)
18.04.2024 Barcelona Alex De Minaur clay Third round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2)
17.04.2024 Barcelona Daniel Altmaier clay Second round W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1)
09.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Lorenzo Musetti clay Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
08.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Yannick Hanfmann clay First round W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2)
04.04.2024 Estoril Cristian Garin clay Second round L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6)
03.04.2024 Estoril Joao Sousa clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
20.03.2024 Miami Matteo Arnaldi hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
11.03.2024 Indial Wells Casper Ruud hard Third round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Alejandro Davidovich Fokina hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
08.03.2024 Indial Wells Nuno Borges hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
01.03.2024 Santiago Pedro Martinez Portero clay Quarter-finals L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 2:6)
28.02.2024 Santiago Thiago Seyboth Wild clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
21.02.2024 Rio de Janeiro Joao Fonseca clay First round L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6)
Dusan Lajovic - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
11.05.2024 Rome Sebastian Baez clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
09.05.2024 Rome Lorenzo Sonego clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3)
25.04.2024 Madrid Thiago Moura Monteiro clay First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
20.04.2024 Barcelona Stefanos Tsitsipas clay Semi-finals L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6)
19.04.2024 Barcelona Arthur Fils clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2)
18.04.2024 Barcelona Alejandro Davidovich Fokina clay Third round W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:1)
17.04.2024 Barcelona Ugo Humbert clay Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
16.04.2024 Barcelona Diego Sebastian Schwartzman clay First round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
06.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Alexandre Muller clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
21.03.2024 Miami Gael Monfils hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Frances Tiafoe hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
07.03.2024 Indial Wells Emil Ruusuvuori hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2)
29.02.2024 Acapulco Casper Ruud hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7)
28.02.2024 Acapulco Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
23.02.2024 Rio de Janeiro Francisco Cerundolo clay Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6)
22.02.2024 Rio de Janeiro Laslo Djere clay Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.02.2024 Rio de Janeiro Daniel Elahi Galan clay First round W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:1)
16.02.2024 Buenos Aires Facundo Diaz Acosta clay Quarter-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
14.02.2024 Buenos Aires Alejandro Tabilo clay Second round W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1)
13.02.2024 Buenos Aires Arthur Fils clay First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)