Grigor Dimitrov - Lorenzo Sonego

home away
- -

ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2024 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Grigor Dimitrov 1:0 Lorenzo Sonego
Bulgaria Country Italy
10 Ranking 50
101 (pts 90, tourn. 2) Ranking by surface 113 (pts 75, tourn. 3)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
14.02.2024 ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament Grigor Dimitrov - Lorenzo Sonego indoor hard 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
Grigor Dimitrov - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
14.05.2024 Rome Taylor Harry Fritz clay 4th Round L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 1:6)
12.05.2024 Rome Terence Atmane clay Third round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
10.05.2024 Rome Yoshihito Nishioka clay Second round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
27.04.2024 Madrid Jakub Mensik clay Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6)
11.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Holger Rune clay Third round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7)
11.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Miomir Kecmanovic clay Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
08.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Valentin Vacherot clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2)
31.03.2024 Miami Jannik Sinner hard Final L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
29.03.2024 Miami Alexander Zverev hard Semi-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4)
28.03.2024 Miami Carlos Alcaraz hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
26.03.2024 Miami Hubert Hurkacz hard 4th Round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6)
25.03.2024 Miami Yannick Hanfmann hard Third round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0)
24.03.2024 Miami Alejandro Tabilo hard Second round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
13.03.2024 Indial Wells Daniil Medvedev hard 4th Round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
11.03.2024 Indial Wells Adrian Mannarino hard Third round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Alexandre Muller hard Second round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2)
17.02.2024 Rotterdam Alex De Minaur indoor hard Semi-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
16.02.2024 Rotterdam Alexander Shevchenko indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4)
15.02.2024 Rotterdam Marton Fucsovics indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
14.02.2024 Rotterdam Lorenzo Sonego indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
Lorenzo Sonego - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.05.2024 Lyon Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
18.05.2024 Turin Francesco Passaro clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
18.05.2024 Turin Jeff Wolf clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
17.05.2024 Turin Federico Coria clay Second round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4)
09.05.2024 Rome Dusan Lajovic clay First round L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6)
02.05.2024 Cagliari Emilio Nava clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
01.05.2024 Cagliari Alex Michelsen clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:3)
27.04.2024 Madrid Jannik Sinner clay Second round L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6)
25.04.2024 Madrid Richard Gasquet clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
16.04.2024 Bucharest Joao Fonseca clay First round L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
11.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Ugo Humbert clay Third round L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 1:6)
10.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Felix Auger Aliassime clay Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
07.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Roberto Bautista Agut clay Qialification final L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 2:6)
06.04.2024 Monte-Carlo David Goffin clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4)
05.04.2024 Casablanca Matteo Berrettini clay Quarter-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
03.04.2024 Casablanca Sumit Nagal clay Second round W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4)
21.03.2024 Miami Daniel Evans hard First round L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 4:6)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Cameron Norrie hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
07.03.2024 Indial Wells Miomir Kecmanovic hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
28.02.2024 Dubai Daniil Medvedev hard Second round L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6)