Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - Jan-Lennard Struff

home away
- -

ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2024 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 0:1 Jan-Lennard Struff
Spain Country Germany
34 Ranking 39
95 (pts 95, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 72 (pts 120, tourn. 4)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
13.02.2024 ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - Jan-Lennard Struff indoor hard 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
11.05.2024 Rome Hamad Medjedovic clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
28.04.2024 Madrid Andrey Rublev clay Third round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
26.04.2024 Madrid Juncheng Shang clay Second round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
18.04.2024 Barcelona Dusan Lajovic clay Third round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6)
09.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Sebastian Korda clay First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
25.03.2024 Miami Casper Ruud hard Third round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
23.03.2024 Miami Juncheng Shang hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Arthur Fils hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
29.02.2024 Dubai Daniil Medvedev hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
28.02.2024 Dubai Jakub Mensik hard Second round W 1:0 (7:6, 1:0) Retired
27.02.2024 Dubai Fabian Marozsan hard First round W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1)
20.02.2024 Doha Jakub Mensik hard First round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
13.02.2024 Rotterdam Jan-Lennard Struff indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7)
09.02.2024 Marseille Ugo Humbert indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
08.02.2024 Marseille Emil Ruusuvuori indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
06.02.2024 Marseille Gregoire Barrere indoor hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4)
18.01.2024 Australian Open Nuno Borges hard Second round L 0:3 (6:7, 3:6, 3:6)
15.01.2024 Australian Open Constant Lestienne hard First round W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 7:6)
01.01.2024 Hopman Cup Hubert Hurkacz hard W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4)
29.12.2023 Hopman Cup Thiago Seyboth Wild hard W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0)
Jan-Lennard Struff - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
11.05.2024 Rome Stefanos Tsitsipas clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6)
09.05.2024 Rome Pedro Cachin clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
30.04.2024 Madrid Carlos Alcaraz clay 4th Round L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
28.04.2024 Madrid Ugo Humbert clay Third round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
26.04.2024 Madrid Jaume Antoni Munar Clar clay Second round W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5)
21.04.2024 Munich Taylor Harry Fritz clay Final W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
20.04.2024 Munich Holger Rune clay Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0)
20.04.2024 Munich Felix Auger Aliassime clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
18.04.2024 Munich Botic Van De Zandschulp clay Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
11.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Jannik Sinner clay Third round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
09.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Borna Coric clay Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
07.04.2024 Monte-Carlo Sebastian Baez clay First round W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2)
25.03.2024 Miami Alex De Minaur hard Third round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
24.03.2024 Miami Daniel Altmaier hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
10.03.2024 Indial Wells Jannik Sinner hard Third round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
09.03.2024 Indial Wells Borna Coric hard Second round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6)
26.02.2024 Dubai Hubert Hurkacz hard First round L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7)
20.02.2024 Doha Christopher O\'Connell hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
15.02.2024 Rotterdam Emil Ruusuvuori indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
13.02.2024 Rotterdam Alejandro Davidovich Fokina indoor hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6)