Clara Tauson - Jaqueline Cristian
home
away
-
-
Transylvania 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Clara Tauson | 2:1 | Jaqueline Cristian |
Denmark | Country | Romania |
87 | Ranking | 74 |
2 (pts 621, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 8 (pts 314, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.02.2024 | Transylvania | Clara Tauson - Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
29.01.2024 | Generali Ladies Linz | Jaqueline Cristian - Clara Tauson | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
13.06.2023 | Valencia | Jaqueline Cristian - Clara Tauson | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
Clara Tauson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Rebecca Sramkova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (6:7) Retired |
21.04.2024 | Oeiras | Suzan Lamens | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
20.04.2024 | Oeiras | Bernarda Pera | clay | Semi-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
19.04.2024 | Oeiras | Matilde Jorge | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.04.2024 | Oeiras | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras | Carole Monnet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Caroline Dolehide | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Tamara Zidansek | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Erika Andreeva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Hailey Baptiste | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Haley Giavara | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
08.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Nadia Podoroska | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Camila Giorgi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
Jaqueline Cristian - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:0, 6:2) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Magdalena Frech | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Daria Saville | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:2) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Mccartney Kessler | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Daria Kasatkina | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 3:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Emma Navarro | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:1) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Madison Keys | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Sachia Vickery | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Diane Parry | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
13.03.2024 | Charleston | Diana Shnaider | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Olivia Gadecki | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Storm Hunter | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Eva Lys | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Transylvania | Ana Bogdan | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Transylvania | Anastasija Sevastova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
08.02.2024 | Transylvania | Clara Tauson | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
06.02.2024 | Transylvania | Marina Bassols Ribera | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jodie Anna Burrage | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Nadia Podoroska | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Clara Tauson | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |