Botic Van De Zandschulp - Marc-Andrea Huesler
home
away
-
-
Davis Сup World Group 2024 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1:1 | Marc-Andrea Huesler |
Netherlands | Country | Switzerland |
74 | Ranking | 168 |
38 (pts 212, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 126 (pts 61, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
25.10.2020 | Ismaning | Marc-Andrea Huesler - Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:5) |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
31.08.2024 | US Open | Jack Draper | hard | Third round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.08.2024 | US Open | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:1, 7:5, 6:4) |
27.08.2024 | US Open | Denis Shapovalov | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:5, 6:4) |
18.08.2024 | Winston | Arthur Cazaux | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
03.08.2024 | Luedenscheid | Raphael Collignon | clay | Final | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
02.08.2024 | Luedenscheid | Titouan Droguet | clay | Semi-finals | W 0:0 (3:1) Retired |
01.08.2024 | Luedenscheid | Henri Squire | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
31.07.2024 | Luedenscheid | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:4) |
30.07.2024 | Luedenscheid | Rudolf Molleker | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
23.07.2024 | Zug | Mika Brunold | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
17.07.2024 | Gstaad | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
16.07.2024 | Gstaad | Dominic Stricker | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.07.2024 | Braunschweig | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
12.07.2024 | Braunschweig | Pedro Cachin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
11.07.2024 | Braunschweig | Henri Squire | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
10.07.2024 | Braunschweig | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
09.07.2024 | Braunschweig | Matteo Martineau | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
03.07.2024 | Wimbledon | Ugo Humbert | grass | Second round | L 0:3 (6:7, 1:6, 3:6) |
01.07.2024 | Wimbledon | Liam Broady | grass | First round | W 3:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
11.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Mackenzie Mcdonald | grass | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.08.2024 | Manacor | Duje Ajdukovic | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
29.08.2024 | Manacor | Alexander Blockx | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
27.08.2024 | Manacor | Aziz Dougaz | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
20.08.2024 | US Open | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
17.08.2024 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Vit Kopriva | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
16.08.2024 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Antoine Escoffier | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
15.08.2024 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Dominic Stricker | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
12.08.2024 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
27.07.2024 | Zug | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
26.07.2024 | Zug | Henry Bernet | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.07.2024 | Zug | Mika Brunold | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
22.07.2024 | Zug | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
16.07.2024 | Gstaad | Hamad Medjedovic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
11.07.2024 | Salzburg-Anif | Hamad Medjedovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
09.07.2024 | Salzburg-Anif | Joel Schwaerzler | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
24.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Maxime Cressy | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 5:7) |
11.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Roberto Bautista Agut | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
09.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Otto Virtanen | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
08.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Adam Walton | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
05.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Lloyd Harris | grass | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 3:6) |