Evgeny Donskoy - Tung-Lin Wu
home
away
-
-
Chennai 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Evgeny Donskoy | 1:1 | Tung-Lin Wu |
Russia | Country | Taiwan |
417 | Ranking | 270 |
363 (pts 38, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 105 (pts 207, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Evgeny Donskoy - Tung-Lin Wu | hard | 0:0 (3:2) Retired |
05.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Tung-Lin Wu - Evgeny Donskoy | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
Evgeny Donskoy - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Illya Marchenko | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Rigele Te | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
29.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Oliver Crawford | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Felix Gill | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
08.02.2024 | Chennai | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:0, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | First round | W 0:0 (3:2) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Arthur Weber | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Hady Habib | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Maximus Jones | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dennis Novak | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
29.10.2023 | Bergamo | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
16.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Colin Sinclair | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
Tung-Lin Wu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.06.2024 | Tyler | Alexis Galarneau | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
04.06.2024 | Tyler | Filip Peliwo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.05.2024 | Little Rock | Alexis Galarneau | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.05.2024 | Little Rock | Nicolas Mejia | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2024 | Wuxi | Moez Echargui | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
07.05.2024 | Wuxi | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James McCabe | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
20.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:6) |
17.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Dane Sweeny | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Pune | Adam Walton | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Gauthier Onclin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Maks Kasnikowski | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | First round | L 0:0 (3:2) Retired |