Astra Sharma - Maria Timofeeva
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Astra Sharma | 0:1 | Maria Timofeeva |
Australia | Country | Russia |
130 | Ranking | 106 |
146 (pts 226, tourn. 18) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Astra Sharma - Maria Timofeeva | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
Astra Sharma - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Ella Seidel | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
14.05.2024 | Parma | Ankita Raina | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Clara Tauson | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
30.04.2024 | Saint-Malo | Emiliana Arango | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Katie Volynets | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
15.04.2024 | Oeiras | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:0 (1:2) Retired |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Maria Sakkari | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Lesya Tsurenko | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Arina Rodionova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Gabriela Lee | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Robin Montgomery | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Jodie Anna Burrage | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.10.2023 | Rouen | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.10.2023 | Rouen | Anna Siskova | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
19.09.2023 | Parma | Katarina Zavatska | clay | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
17.09.2023 | Bucharest | Sara Errani | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
16.09.2023 | Bucharest | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
15.09.2023 | Bucharest | Anna Bondar | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
Maria Timofeeva - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Taylah Preston | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Harriet Dart | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Fiona Ferro | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Sara Sorribes Tormo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Marina Bassols Ribera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Claire Liu | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
24.02.2024 | San Diego | Marina Stakusic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:3) Retired |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Timea Babos | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Magdalena Frech | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 0:6, 6:7) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alize Cornet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Priscilla Hon | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Astra Sharma | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Darya Astakhova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Anastasia Zakharova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |