Lulu Sun - Heather Watson
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lulu Sun | 1:0 | Heather Watson |
Switzerland | Country | United Kingdom |
132 | Ranking | 156 |
215 (pts 142, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 101 (pts 296, tourn. 13) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lulu Sun - Heather Watson | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Lulu Sun - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:4) Retired |
27.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Mai Hontama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Su Jeong Jang | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Heather Watson | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
04.01.2024 | Auckland | Varvara Gracheva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Auckland | Mccartney Kessler | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Destanee Aiava | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
31.10.2023 | Midland | Katherine Sebov | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Midland | Louisa Chirico | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
29.10.2023 | Midland | Conny Perrin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
12.09.2023 | Bucharest | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.09.2022 | Seoul | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
22.09.2022 | Seoul | Anna Blinkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
19.09.2022 | Seoul | Lizette Cabrera | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
18.09.2022 | Seoul | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
22.08.2022 | Granby | Diane Parry | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Heather Watson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Bernarda Pera | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Daria Saville | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
30.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Alana Smith | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.03.2024 | Charleston | Taylah Preston | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
04.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sofia Kenin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lulu Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
09.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Arianne Hartono | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7) |
08.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Vera Zvonareva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Erika Andreeva | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 0:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Alina Charaeva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Timea Babos | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |