Jule Niemeier - Anastasia Tikhonova
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jule Niemeier | 1:0 | Anastasia Tikhonova |
Germany | Country | Russia |
96 | Ranking | 190 |
113 (pts 275, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 114 (pts 274, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jule Niemeier - Anastasia Tikhonova | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
Jule Niemeier - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.06.2024 | Bad Homburg Open | Paula Badosa Gibert | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 1:6) |
24.06.2024 | Bad Homburg Open | Maria Sakkari | grass | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
22.06.2024 | Bad Homburg Open | Diane Parry | grass | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
18.06.2024 | Berlin | Donna Vekic | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 3:6) |
13.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Robin Montgomery | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
12.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Clara Tauson | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4) |
06.06.2024 | W100 Surbiton | Kimberly Birrell | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
05.06.2024 | W100 Surbiton | Celine Naef | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
26.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Xinyu Wang | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 4:6) |
23.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Dalma Galfi | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
22.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Lauren Davis | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Laura-Ioana Paar | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
17.05.2024 | Parma | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 5:7) |
16.05.2024 | Parma | Zeynep Sonmez | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
15.05.2024 | Parma | Ankita Raina | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
14.05.2024 | Parma | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:0) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Brenda Fruhvirtova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Olga Danilovic | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
04.04.2024 | Bogota | Cristina Bucsa | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
Anastasia Tikhonova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Yuliia Starodubtseva | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
25.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Carol Zhao | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Dalma Galfi | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
20.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Jaimee Fourlis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
30.04.2024 | Saint-Malo | Iryna Shymanovich | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Mumbai | Camilla Rosatello | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
30.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
28.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Mai Hontama | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
27.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Saisai Zheng | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jule Niemeier | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Lea Boskovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
10.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Arianne Hartono | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
09.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Nigina Abduraimova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
08.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Yuliya Hatouka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 7:5) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Emily Appleton | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Arina Rodionova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
24.11.2023 | W100 Takasaki | Yuriko Miyazaki | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.11.2023 | W100 Takasaki | Kimberly Birrell | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:2) |
27.10.2023 | Tampico | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Tampico | Panna Udvardy | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |