Andrey Rublev - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
01.09.2024 |
US Open |
Grigor Dimitrov |
hard |
4th Round |
L 2:3 (3:6, 6:7, 6:1, 6:3, 3:6)
|
30.08.2024 |
US Open |
Jiri Lehecka |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:3, 7:5, 6:4)
|
28.08.2024 |
US Open |
Arthur Rinderknech |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:2 (4:6, 5:7, 6:1, 6:2, 6:2)
|
26.08.2024 |
US Open |
Thiago Seyboth Wild |
hard |
First round |
W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 7:5)
|
17.08.2024 |
Cincinnati |
Jannik Sinner |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 4:6)
|
16.08.2024 |
Cincinnati |
Brandon Nakashima |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
|
15.08.2024 |
Cincinnati |
Zhizhen Zhang |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
|
12.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Alexei Popyrin |
hard |
Final |
L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
|
11.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Matteo Arnaldi |
hard |
Semi-finals |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
|
11.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Jannik Sinner |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2)
|
10.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Brandon Nakashima |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
|
08.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Tomas Martin Etcheverry |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
|
03.08.2024 |
Washington |
Frances Tiafoe |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
|
02.08.2024 |
Washington |
Arthur Rinderknech |
hard |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
|
31.07.2024 |
Washington |
Luca Van Assche |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4)
|
26.07.2024 |
Umag |
Francisco Cerundolo |
clay |
Semi-finals |
L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
|
25.07.2024 |
Umag |
Fabian Marozsan |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2)
|
23.07.2024 |
Umag |
Camilo Ugo Carabelli |
clay |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
|
17.07.2024 |
Bastad |
Thiago Agustin Tirante |
clay |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 4:6)
|
02.07.2024 |
Wimbledon |
Francisco Comesana |
grass |
First round |
L 1:3 (4:6, 7:5, 2:6, 6:7)
|
Arthur Fils - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
29.08.2024 |
US Open |
Gabriel Diallo |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:3 (5:7, 7:6, 4:6, 4:6)
|
27.08.2024 |
US Open |
Learner Tien |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2)
|
15.08.2024 |
Cincinnati |
Brandon Nakashima |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
|
14.08.2024 |
Cincinnati |
Brandon Holt |
hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
|
07.08.2024 |
Montreal |
Ugo Humbert |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
|
28.07.2024 |
Olympics - Paris |
Matteo Arnaldi |
clay |
First round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
|
21.07.2024 |
Hamburg |
Alexander Zverev |
clay |
Final |
W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 7:6)
|
20.07.2024 |
Hamburg |
Sebastian Baez |
clay |
Semi-finals |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
|
19.07.2024 |
Hamburg |
Holger Rune |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
W 1:0 (6:4, 4:1)
Retired |
18.07.2024 |
Hamburg |
Laslo Djere |
clay |
Second round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
|
16.07.2024 |
Hamburg |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar |
clay |
First round |
W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:1)
|
08.07.2024 |
Wimbledon |
Alex De Minaur |
grass |
4th Round |
L 1:3 (2:6, 4:6, 6:4, 3:6)
|
06.07.2024 |
Wimbledon |
Roman Safiullin |
grass |
Third round |
W 3:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6, 6:4, 6:3)
|
04.07.2024 |
Wimbledon |
Hubert Hurkacz |
grass |
Second round |
W 2:1 (7:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:6)
Retired |
02.07.2024 |
Wimbledon |
Dominic Stricker |
grass |
First round |
W 3:1 (6:3, 6:2, 3:6, 6:4)
|
21.06.2024 |
Halle |
Alexander Zverev |
grass |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6)
|
19.06.2024 |
Halle |
Dominik Koepfer |
grass |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
|
18.06.2024 |
Halle |
Tomas Machac |
grass |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|
12.06.2024 |
Hertogenbosch |
Ugo Humbert |
grass |
Second round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
|
11.06.2024 |
Hertogenbosch |
Arthur Cazaux |
grass |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
|