Jaime Faria - Michael Geerts
home
away
-
-
Oeiras 1 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jaime Faria | 1:0 | Michael Geerts |
Portugal | Country | Belgium |
233 | Ranking | 327 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 212 (pts 117, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Jaime Faria - Michael Geerts | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
Jaime Faria - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.05.2024 | Oeiras 4 | Dennis Novak | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
15.05.2024 | Oeiras 4 | Gustavo Heide | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
13.05.2024 | Oeiras 4 | Shintaro Mochizuki | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
09.05.2024 | Prague II | Rudolf Molleker | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
26.04.2024 | Ostrava | Manuel Guinard | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
25.04.2024 | Ostrava | Vitaliy Sachko | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Ostrava | David Pichler | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
20.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Francisco Comesana | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 0:6) |
19.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Vilius Gaubas | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
17.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
03.04.2024 | Estoril | David Jorda Sanchis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
31.03.2024 | Estoril | Lukas Klein | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1) |
30.03.2024 | Estoril | Mate Valkusz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | First round | L 0:1 (2:6) Retired |
05.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Gastao Elias | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Michael Geerts | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
29.11.2023 | Maia | Benoit Paire | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Pedro Araujo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
02.10.2023 | Lisbon | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
Michael Geerts - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Bordeaux Challenger | Kyrian Jacquet | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
22.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Giovanni Oradini | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
21.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Lorenzo Rottoli | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.04.2024 | Munich | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
10.04.2024 | Split 1 | Filip Misolic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.04.2024 | Split 1 | Lorenzo Rottoli | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
03.04.2024 | Barcelona | Nicholas David Ionel | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 1:6) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
27.03.2024 | Napoli | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
25.03.2024 | Napoli | Elias Ymer | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
24.03.2024 | Napoli | Peter Buldorini | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Lille | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
17.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Mark Lajal | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
29.01.2024 | Koblenz | Charles Broom | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |