Alvaro Guillen Meza - Roman Andres Burruchaga
home
away
-
-
Montevideo 2023 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alvaro Guillen Meza | 0:2 | Roman Andres Burruchaga |
Ecuador | Country | Argentina |
266 | Ranking | 124 |
94 (pts 263, tourn. 30) | Ranking by surface | 53 (pts 411, tourn. 29) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Roman Andres Burruchaga - Alvaro Guillen Meza | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
16.11.2023 | Montevideo | Alvaro Guillen Meza - Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
Alvaro Guillen Meza - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.08.2024 | US Open | Denis Yevseyev | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
08.08.2024 | Bogota | Karue Sell | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
26.07.2024 | Verona | Max Hans Rehberg | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
25.07.2024 | Verona | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
23.07.2024 | Verona | Kyrian Jacquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
19.07.2024 | Amersfoort | Daniel Rincon | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
18.07.2024 | Amersfoort | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:0, 6:4) |
16.07.2024 | Amersfoort | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.07.2024 | Troyes | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
29.06.2024 | Ibague | Facundo Mena | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
28.06.2024 | Ibague | Nicolas Mejia | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.06.2024 | Ibague | Valerio Aboian | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
26.06.2024 | Ibague | Noah Schachter | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
22.06.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra 2 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | Final | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
21.06.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra 2 | Facundo Mena | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
20.06.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra 2 | Garrett Johns | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3) |
19.06.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra 2 | Juan Bautista Torres | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.06.2024 | Lima | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
08.05.2024 | Santos | Juan Bautista Torres | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:5, 0:6) |
07.05.2024 | Santos | Valerio Aboian | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
Roman Andres Burruchaga - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.08.2024 | US Open | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.08.2024 | US Open | Henri Squire | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:2) |
02.08.2024 | Luedenscheid | Kamil Majchrzak | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
31.07.2024 | Luedenscheid | Ignacio Buse | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
30.07.2024 | Luedenscheid | Max Alcala Gurri | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:0, 6:7, 6:1) |
28.07.2024 | Zug | Jerome Kym | clay | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
27.07.2024 | Zug | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
26.07.2024 | Zug | Abedallah Shelbayh | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.07.2024 | Zug | Alexander Blockx | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
14.07.2024 | Bastad | Manuel Guinard | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 6:7) |
08.07.2024 | Iasi | Cezar Cretu | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
02.07.2024 | Brasov | Dalibor Svrcina | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 3:6) |
27.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Otto Virtanen | grass | Qialification final | L 1:3 (1:6, 2:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
26.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Stefano Napolitano | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.06.2024 | Wimbledon | Gustavo Heide | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:1) |
18.06.2024 | Sassuolo | Luca Van Assche | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 4:6) |
28.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 2:6, 1:6) |
24.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
22.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Yasutaka Uchiyama | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Juncheng Shang | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |