Maryna Zanevska - Aryna Sabalenka
home
away
-
-
US Open 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maryna Zanevska | 0:1 | Aryna Sabalenka |
Belgium | Country | Belarus |
711 | Ranking | 2 |
171 (pts 187, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 2 (pts 4171, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Maryna Zanevska - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Maryna Zanevska - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Stanford | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Barbora Strycova | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
25.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Sara Errani | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
24.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Lena Papadakis | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Yulia Putintseva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
21.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Jil Teichmann | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Barbora Strycova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
03.05.2023 | Saint-Malo | Katie Volynets | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 5:7) |
01.05.2023 | Saint-Malo | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Sofia Kenin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
10.03.2023 | Indian Wells | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
17.02.2023 | Dubai | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6) |
11.02.2023 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (5:7, 0:0) Retired |
04.02.2023 | Lyon | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
03.02.2023 | Lyon | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
02.02.2023 | Lyon | Shuai Zhang | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
30.01.2023 | Lyon | Dalma Galfi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Aryna Sabalenka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.05.2024 | Rome | Iga Swiatek | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
16.05.2024 | Rome | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
15.05.2024 | Rome | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Elina Svitolina | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
12.05.2024 | Rome | Dayana Yastremska | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Katie Volynets | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
04.05.2024 | Madrid | Iga Swiatek | clay | Final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
02.05.2024 | Madrid | Elena Rybakina | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Mirra Andreeva | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Robin Montgomery | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Magda Linette | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
19.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | Second round | W 1:1 (7:6, 4:6, 3:3) Retired |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Peyton Stearns | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 0:6) |