Madison Brengle - Ekaterina Alexandrova
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2023 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Madison Brengle | 1:1 | Ekaterina Alexandrova |
USA | Country | Russia |
255 | Ranking | 18 |
132 (pts 29, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 3 (pts 465, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Madison Brengle - Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
24.08.2022 | Cleveland | Madison Brengle - Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
Madison Brengle - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.09.2023 | San Diego | Varvara Lepchenko | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 5:7) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Linda Noskova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
23.08.2023 | Chicago | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | Chicago | Irina Khromacheva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Sara Errani | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
27.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Caroline Garcia | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
25.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Barbora Strycova | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Caroline Dolehide | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 7:6) |
17.06.2023 | Birmingham | Daria Saville | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 2:6) |
13.06.2023 | Nottingham | Camila Giorgi | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Mayar Sherif | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
22.04.2023 | W100 Charleston | Emma Navarro | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
21.04.2023 | W100 Charleston | Storm Hunter | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
20.04.2023 | W100 Charleston | Liv Hovde | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.04.2023 | W100 Charleston | Ann Li | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2023 | Charleston | Daria Kasatkina | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
03.04.2023 | Charleston | Kaia Kanepi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.03.2023 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Amanda Anisimova | hard | First round | W 1:0 (7:6, 5:2) Retired |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Taylor Townsend | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |