Ekaterina Alexandrova - Beatriz Haddad Maia
home
away
-
-
French Open 2023 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0:3 | Beatriz Haddad Maia |
Russia | Country | Brazil |
16 | Ranking | 13 |
13 (pts 790, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 18 (pts 628, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.06.2023 | French Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova - Beatriz Haddad Maia | clay | 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 5:7) |
13.08.2017 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Beatriz Haddad Maia - Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
29.04.2017 | ECM Prague Open | Beatriz Haddad Maia - Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Iga Swiatek | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Erika Andreeva | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Linz | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Jule Niemeier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Julia Riera | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
11.10.2023 | Seoul | Yanina Wickmayer | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
Beatriz Haddad Maia - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Katie Boulter | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Diane Parry | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 0:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Ons Jabeur | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
05.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alina Korneeva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
30.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) | |
29.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
28.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
27.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Caroline Garcia | hard | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |