Olga Danilovic - Ons Jabeur
home
away
-
-
French Open 2023 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Olga Danilovic | 0:1 | Ons Jabeur |
Serbia | Country | Tunisia |
112 | Ranking | 9 |
53 (pts 383, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 2 (pts 2000, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.06.2023 | French Open | Olga Danilovic - Ons Jabeur | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
Olga Danilovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Clara Tauson | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Kamilla Rakhimova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Clara Burel | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Jule Niemeier | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
06.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Rebeka Masarova | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
05.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Elsa Jacquemot | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
04.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Elena Gabriela Ruse | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
02.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Darja Semenistaja | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
29.03.2024 | Antalya | Simona Waltert | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Katarzyna Kawa | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
27.03.2024 | Antalya | Eva Lys | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
28.01.2024 | Linz | Tamara Korpatsch | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 1:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Iryna Shymanovich | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) | |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Qinwen Zheng | hard | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) | |
23.08.2023 | US Open | Priscilla Hon | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 1:6) |
25.07.2023 | Lausanne | Clara Burel | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Sofia Kenin | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 4:6) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Madison Keys | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:0, 5:7, 1:6) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Leylah Annie Fernandez | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Jasmine Paolini | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |