Jannik Sinner - Emil Ruusuvuori
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jannik Sinner | 5:2 | Emil Ruusuvuori |
Italy | Country | Finland |
3 | Ranking | 46 |
14 (pts 1260, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 37 (pts 476, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.06.2023 | Ordina Open | Emil Ruusuvuori - Jannik Sinner | grass | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.03.2023 | NASDAQ-100 | Jannik Sinner - Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
13.04.2022 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Emil Ruusuvuori - Jannik Sinner | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
25.03.2022 | NASDAQ-100 | Emil Ruusuvuori - Jannik Sinner | hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
04.08.2021 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Jannik Sinner - Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
30.03.2021 | NASDAQ-100 | Emil Ruusuvuori - Jannik Sinner | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.01.2020 | Canberra | Emil Ruusuvuori - Jannik Sinner | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Jannik Sinner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:1) Retired |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Final | W 3:2 (3:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:4, 6:3) |
26.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | Semi-finals | W 3:1 (6:1, 6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev | hard | Quarter-finals | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 6:3) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Karen Khachanov | hard | 4th Round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:5, 6:3) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Baez | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:0, 6:1, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jesper De Jong | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:2, 6:2) |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Dusan Lajovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Karen Khachanov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:3, 7:6, 4:6, 6:7, 0:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Patrick Kypson | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Pavel Kotov | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Karen Khachanov | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:1) |
10.11.2023 | Helsinki | Sumit Nagal | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:3) Retired |
09.11.2023 | Helsinki | Alex Molcan | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
07.11.2023 | Helsinki | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:0, 6:1) |