Jurij Rodionov - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Biel 2023 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Jurij Rodionov 2:2 Otto Virtanen
Austria Country Finland
154 Ranking 149
79 (pts 111, tourn. 10) Ranking by surface 158 (pts 43, tourn. 7)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
18.03.2024 NASDAQ-100 Jurij Rodionov - Otto Virtanen hard 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6)
06.06.2023 Surbiton Challenger Otto Virtanen - Jurij Rodionov grass 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
01.04.2023 Lille Otto Virtanen - Jurij Rodionov indoor hard 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
24.03.2023 Biel Jurij Rodionov - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:3)
Jurij Rodionov - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.06.2024 Nottingham 2 Henry Searle grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
05.06.2024 Heilbronn Alejandro Moro Canas clay Second round L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7)
03.06.2024 Heilbronn Matteo Martineau clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:2)
21.05.2024 Rolan Garros Daniel Rincon clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 2:6)
14.05.2024 Turin Federico Coria clay First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6)
06.05.2024 Rome Jesper De Jong clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6)
22.04.2024 Madrid Valentin Vacherot clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 2:6)
17.04.2024 Munich Alexander Zverev clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
16.04.2024 Munich Aleksandar Vukic clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.04.2024 Madrid Leandro Riedi clay Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7)
12.04.2024 Madrid Benjamin Hassan clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
10.04.2024 Madrid Bernabe Zapata Miralles clay Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
08.04.2024 Madrid Denis Yevseyev clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:4)
03.04.2024 Estoril Cristian Garin clay First round L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7)
18.03.2024 Miami Otto Virtanen hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6)
12.03.2024 Phoenix Daniel Elahi Galan hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
06.03.2024 Indial Wells Fabian Marozsan hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
05.03.2024 Indial Wells Nicolas Moreno De Alboran hard Qialification final L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6)
04.03.2024 Indial Wells Federico Gaio hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
21.02.2024 Pau Leandro Riedi indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2024 Lugano Daniel Masur indoor hard Final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6)
09.03.2024 Lugano Rudolf Molleker indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
08.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
07.03.2024 Lugano Cem Ilkel indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
05.03.2024 Lugano Remy Bertola indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
02.03.2024 Lille Arthur Rinderknech indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6)