Otto Virtanen - James McCabe

home away
- -

Biel 2023 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Otto Virtanen 1:0 James McCabe
Finland Country Australia
144 Ranking 346
158 (pts 43, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
21.03.2023 Biel Otto Virtanen - James McCabe indoor hard 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
16.06.2024 London Alexei Popyrin grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2024 Lugano Daniel Masur indoor hard Final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6)
09.03.2024 Lugano Rudolf Molleker indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
08.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
07.03.2024 Lugano Cem Ilkel indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
05.03.2024 Lugano Remy Bertola indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
James McCabe - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
10.06.2024 Nottingham 2 Aidan Mchugh grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 2:6)
14.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Antoine Escoffier hard First round L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7)
07.05.2024 Wuxi Adam Walton hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
06.05.2024 Wuxi James Kent Trotter hard Qialification final W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6)
05.05.2024 Wuxi Jose Statham hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
25.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Alibek Kachmazov hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
24.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Tung-Lin Wu hard First round W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:2)
23.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Egor Gerasimov hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
18.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ricardas Berankis hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Li Tu hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:1)
15.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Rio Noguchi hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
14.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Yi Zhou hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
08.04.2024 Busan Challenger Rio Noguchi hard Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
07.04.2024 Busan Challenger Nam Hoang Ly hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:4)
09.02.2024 Burnie 2 Dane Sweeny hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 4:6)
07.02.2024 Burnie 2 Luke Saville hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
05.02.2024 Burnie 2 Blake Ellis hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
31.01.2024 Burnie Hiroki Moriya hard Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
29.01.2024 Burnie Matthew Dellavedova hard First round W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2)
16.01.2024 Australian Open Alex Michelsen hard First round L 1:3 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6)