Oleksii Krutykh - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Lugano 2023 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Oleksii Krutykh 0:1 Otto Virtanen
Ukraine Country Finland
520 Ranking 144
464 (pts 1, tourn. 2) Ranking by surface 158 (pts 43, tourn. 7)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
08.03.2023 Lugano Oleksii Krutykh - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7)
Oleksii Krutykh - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.06.2024 Bratislava $69K Yanki Erel clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
03.06.2024 Heilbronn Daniel Masur clay Qialification final L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 6:7)
03.06.2024 Heilbronn Jonas Forejtek clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3)
06.05.2024 Prague II Felix Gill clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
05.05.2024 Prague II Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
21.04.2024 Rome 1 Daniel Merida Aguilar clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 2:6)
08.04.2024 Split 1 Marko Topo clay Qialification final L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6)
07.04.2024 Split 1 Aldin Setkic clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
02.04.2024 Barcelona Jesper De Jong clay First round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
01.04.2024 Barcelona Ryan Nijboer clay Qialification final W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1)
19.03.2024 Zadar Jonas Forejtek clay First round L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 2:6)
11.03.2024 Szekesfehervar Chun Hsin Tseng indoor hard Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
18.02.2024 Tenerife 2 Salvatore Caruso clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 4:6)
21.01.2024 Punta Del Este Carlos Taberner clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
17.01.2024 Tigre 1 Alexander Weis clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
11.01.2024 Buenos Aires Mateus Alves clay Second round L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6)
09.01.2024 Buenos Aires Gonzalo Villanueva clay First round W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:6)
30.11.2023 Maspalomas Kilian Feldbausch clay Second round L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6)
28.11.2023 Maspalomas Rudolf Molleker clay First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:2)
21.11.2023 Valencia Adrian Andreev indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 6:7)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
16.06.2024 London Alexei Popyrin grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2024 Lugano Daniel Masur indoor hard Final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6)
09.03.2024 Lugano Rudolf Molleker indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
08.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
07.03.2024 Lugano Cem Ilkel indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
05.03.2024 Lugano Remy Bertola indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)