Marc Polmans - James McCabe

home away
- -

Bengalaru 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Marc Polmans 0:1 James McCabe
Australia Country Australia
201 Ranking 346
148 (pts 129, tourn. 12) Ranking by surface 192 (pts 95, tourn. 18)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
22.02.2023 Bengalaru Marc Polmans - James McCabe hard 0:2 (5:7, 5:7)
Marc Polmans - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
21.05.2024 Rolan Garros Alejandro Moro Canas clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
13.04.2024 Sarasota Thanasi Kokkinakis clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7)
12.04.2024 Sarasota Calvin Hemery clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:2, 0:6, 6:1)
11.04.2024 Sarasota Geoffrey Blancaneaux clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
09.04.2024 Sarasota Felix Corwin clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4)
03.04.2024 Mexico City Skander Mansouri clay Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7)
01.04.2024 Mexico City Tristan Schoolkate clay First round W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:2)
26.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
04.03.2024 Indial Wells Liam Broady hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
19.02.2024 Los Cabos Flavio Cobolli hard Qialification final L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
18.02.2024 Los Cabos Nicolas Moreno De Alboran hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
02.02.2024 Burnie Yasutaka Uchiyama hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6)
31.01.2024 Burnie Mikalai Haliak hard Second round W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6)
29.01.2024 Burnie Makoto Ochi hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
15.01.2024 Australian Open Alexei Popyrin hard First round L 0:3 (3:6, 6:7, 2:6)
01.01.2024 Noumea Enzo Couacaud hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
02.12.2023 Yokkaichi Zizou Bergs hard Semi-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6)
01.12.2023 Yokkaichi Giovanni Fonio hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:2)
30.11.2023 Yokkaichi Moez Echargui hard Second round W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:2)
28.11.2023 Yokkaichi Rio Noguchi hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
James McCabe - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
14.05.2024 Taipei City Challenger Antoine Escoffier hard First round L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7)
07.05.2024 Wuxi Adam Walton hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
06.05.2024 Wuxi James Kent Trotter hard Qialification final W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6)
05.05.2024 Wuxi Jose Statham hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
25.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Alibek Kachmazov hard Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
24.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Tung-Lin Wu hard First round W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:2)
23.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Egor Gerasimov hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
18.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ricardas Berankis hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Li Tu hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:1)
15.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Rio Noguchi hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
14.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Yi Zhou hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1)
08.04.2024 Busan Challenger Rio Noguchi hard Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
07.04.2024 Busan Challenger Nam Hoang Ly hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:4)
09.02.2024 Burnie 2 Dane Sweeny hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 4:6)
07.02.2024 Burnie 2 Luke Saville hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
05.02.2024 Burnie 2 Blake Ellis hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
31.01.2024 Burnie Hiroki Moriya hard Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
29.01.2024 Burnie Matthew Dellavedova hard First round W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2)
16.01.2024 Australian Open Alex Michelsen hard First round L 1:3 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6)
09.01.2024 Adelaide 1 Alexander Bublik hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)