Damir Dzumhur - Otto Virtanen

home away
- -

Qatar ExxonMobil Open 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Damir Dzumhur 2:1 Otto Virtanen
Bosnia-Herzegovina Country Finland
111 Ranking 149
314 (pts 49, tourn. 4) Ranking by surface 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
14.10.2023 Stockholm Open Damir Dzumhur - Otto Virtanen indoor hard 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 6:7)
19.02.2023 Qatar ExxonMobil Open Damir Dzumhur - Otto Virtanen hard 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
15.10.2022 Stockholm Open Otto Virtanen - Damir Dzumhur indoor hard 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
Damir Dzumhur - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
12.06.2024 Nottingham 2 Joao Fonseca grass First round L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7)
09.06.2024 Zagreb Luka Mikrut clay Final W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0)
08.06.2024 Zagreb Oriol Roca Batalla clay Semi-finals W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4)
07.06.2024 Zagreb Nick Hardt clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
06.06.2024 Zagreb Nerman Fatic clay Second round W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3)
05.06.2024 Zagreb David Jorda Sanchis clay First round W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2)
21.05.2024 Rolan Garros Henri Squire clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6)
17.05.2024 Tunis Oriol Roca Batalla clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
16.05.2024 Tunis Clement Tabur clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:2)
15.05.2024 Tunis Martin Landaluce clay Second round W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 6:4)
14.05.2024 Tunis Michael Vrbensky clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
06.05.2024 Rome Corentin Moutet clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
28.04.2024 Ostrava Henri Squire clay Final W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5)
27.04.2024 Ostrava Manuel Guinard clay Semi-finals W 0:0 (-:-) Retired
26.04.2024 Ostrava Enrico Dalla Valle clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3)
23.04.2024 Ostrava Nicholas David Ionel clay First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
14.04.2024 Bucharest Carlos Taberner clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:1 (3:6, 0:3) Retired
07.04.2024 Barletta Harold Mayot clay Final W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
06.04.2024 Barletta Timofey Skatov clay Semi-finals W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4)
05.04.2024 Barletta Francesco Maestrelli clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Marc-Andrea Huesler grass Qialification final L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
08.06.2024 Hertogenbosch Zachary Svajda grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6)
27.05.2024 Rolan Garros Filip Misolic clay First round L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6)
23.05.2024 Rolan Garros Giulio Zeppieri clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
22.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dominic Thiem clay Qualifications - 2nd round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Dane Sweeny clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2024 Lugano Daniel Masur indoor hard Final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6)
09.03.2024 Lugano Rudolf Molleker indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
08.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
07.03.2024 Lugano Cem Ilkel indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
05.03.2024 Lugano Remy Bertola indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
02.03.2024 Lille Arthur Rinderknech indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6)