Dennis Novak - Lucas Pouille
home
away
-
-
Quimper 2023 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dennis Novak | 1:2 | Lucas Pouille |
Austria | Country | France |
192 | Ranking | 229 |
40 (pts 208, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 108, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Lucas Pouille - Dennis Novak | clay | 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
26.01.2023 | Quimper | Dennis Novak - Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
04.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Lucas Pouille - Dennis Novak | grass | 2:3 (4:6, 2:6, 7:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
Dennis Novak - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Lucas Pouille | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
26.04.2024 | Ostrava | Henri Squire | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.04.2024 | Ostrava | Gauthier Onclin | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
22.04.2024 | Ostrava | Lukas Neumayer | clay | First round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:2, 3:0) Retired |
19.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Valentin Royer | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Franco Agamenone | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
15.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:5) Retired |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Ivan Gakhov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
25.03.2024 | Girona | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Timofey Skatov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Matteo Gigante | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Jules Marie | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Alexis Galarneau | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Koblenz | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (2:6) Retired |
17.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Goncalo Oliveira | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Valentin Vacherot | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Daniel Michalski | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Lucas Pouille - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Francisco Comesana | clay | Semi-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 3:1) Retired |
10.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Max Hans Rehberg | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Dennis Novak | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
15.04.2024 | Bucharest | Gregoire Barrere | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
14.04.2024 | Bucharest | Filip Misolic | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Luca Nardi | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 3:6) |
31.03.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
30.03.2024 | Estoril | Frederico Ferreira Silva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniel Altmaier | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Harold Mayot | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (0:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 4:6) |
27.02.2024 | Lille | Lloyd Harris | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |