Otto Virtanen - Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

home away
- -

Quimper 2023 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Otto Virtanen 1:0 Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
Finland Country France
158 Ranking 123
158 (pts 43, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 299 (pts 12, tourn. 9)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
25.01.2023 Quimper Otto Virtanen - Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard indoor hard 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
Otto Virtanen - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
13.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 4:6)
08.05.2024 Mauthausen Max Hans Rehberg clay Second round L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7)
07.05.2024 Mauthausen Sebastian Fanselow clay First round W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
29.04.2024 Aix En Provence Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
16.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Ji Sung Nam hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Seong Chan Hong hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
19.03.2024 Miami Roberto Bautista Agut hard Qialification final L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6)
18.03.2024 Miami Jurij Rodionov hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2024 Lugano Daniel Masur indoor hard Final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6)
09.03.2024 Lugano Rudolf Molleker indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3)
08.03.2024 Lugano Pierre-Hugues Herbert indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
07.03.2024 Lugano Cem Ilkel indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
05.03.2024 Lugano Remy Bertola indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
02.03.2024 Lille Arthur Rinderknech indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6)
01.03.2024 Lille Gregoire Barrere indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
29.02.2024 Lille Alexander Blockx indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
28.02.2024 Lille Oscar Otte indoor hard First round W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1)
25.02.2024 Pau Leandro Riedi indoor hard Final W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
24.02.2024 Pau Brandon Nakashima indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
23.02.2024 Pau Lucas Pouille indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
17.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Gregoire Barrere clay Quarter-finals L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
17.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Alexander Shevchenko clay Second round W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3)
15.05.2024 Bordeaux Challenger Constant Lestienne clay First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
06.05.2024 Rome Gregoire Barrere clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
21.04.2024 Acapulco Adam Walton clay Final W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
20.04.2024 Acapulco Zachary Svajda clay Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0)
19.04.2024 Acapulco Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
17.04.2024 Acapulco Gijs Brouwer clay Second round W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
17.04.2024 Acapulco Omar Jasika clay First round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3)
14.04.2024 Cuernavaca Nicolas Mejia clay Final W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
13.04.2024 Cuernavaca Adam Walton clay Semi-finals W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 7:5)
13.04.2024 Cuernavaca Maxime Janvier clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6)
11.04.2024 Cuernavaca Aidan Mayo clay Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
09.04.2024 Cuernavaca Ernesto Escobedo clay First round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
03.04.2024 Mexico City Maxime Janvier clay Second round L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6)
02.04.2024 Mexico City Matias Soto clay First round W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4)
30.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Matias Soto clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6)
29.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Alexis Galarneau clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:5)
29.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Roberto Cid Subervi clay Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
26.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Andres Andrade clay First round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:3)