Aryna Sabalenka - Belinda Bencic
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Aryna Sabalenka | 2:1 | Belinda Bencic |
Belarus | Country | Switzerland |
2 | Ranking | 91 |
2 (pts 4171, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 8 (pts 1962, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.01.2023 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka - Belinda Bencic | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
20.02.2019 | Dubai Duty Free Women's Open | Belinda Bencic - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) |
23.08.2018 | Pilot Pen Tennis | Belinda Bencic - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Aryna Sabalenka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Madrid | Elena Rybakina | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Mirra Andreeva | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Robin Montgomery | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Magda Linette | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
19.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | Second round | W 1:1 (7:6, 4:6, 3:3) Retired |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Peyton Stearns | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 0:6) |
27.01.2024 | Australian Open | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Brenda Fruhvirtova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ella Seidel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
Belinda Bencic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.09.2023 | San Diego | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
03.09.2023 | US Open | Sorana Cirstea | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
02.09.2023 | US Open | Lin Zhu | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Yuriko Miyazaki | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
12.08.2023 | Montreal | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.08.2023 | Montreal | Petra Kvitova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:1) |
09.08.2023 | Montreal | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
07.08.2023 | Montreal | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
04.08.2023 | Washington | Cori Gauff | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.08.2023 | Washington | Lauren Davis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Anastasia Potapova | hard | First round | W 0:0 (6:5) Retired |
09.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Iga Swiatek | grass | 4th Round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Magda Linette | grass | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Danielle Rose Collins | grass | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Katie Swan | grass | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Elina Avanesyan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
09.04.2023 | Charleston | Ons Jabeur | clay | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.04.2023 | Charleston | Jessica Pegula | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |