Lucas Gerch - Yannick Mertens
home
away
-
-
Tenerife 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lucas Gerch | 1:0 | Yannick Mertens |
Germany | Country | Belgium |
380 | Ranking | 0 |
396 (pts 33, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 668 (pts 5, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
15.01.2023 | Tenerife | Lucas Gerch - Yannick Mertens | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
Lucas Gerch - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.01.2024 | Cleveland | Patrick Brady | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
23.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Marco Trungelliti | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Benjamin Lock | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
07.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Marius Copil | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Oeiras 1 | Noah Rubin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Charlottesville | Stefan Kozlov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 7:6) |
17.10.2023 | Hamburg | Antoine Bellier | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
16.10.2023 | Hamburg | Hady Habib | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.10.2023 | Hamburg | Mirza Basic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:4) |
08.10.2023 | Malaga | Frederico Ferreira Silva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.09.2023 | Szczecin | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
12.09.2023 | Szczecin | Andrew Paulson | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
11.09.2023 | Szczecin | Miljan Zekic | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
10.09.2023 | Szczecin | Federico Delbonis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 5:2) Retired |
23.08.2023 | Augsburg | Moez Echargui | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
22.08.2023 | Augsburg | Hernan Casanova | clay | First round | W 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
15.08.2023 | Todi | Luciano Darderi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.07.2023 | Troyes | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
04.07.2023 | Troyes | Elmar Ejupovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.06.2023 | Modena | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Yannick Mertens - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2023 | Lille | James McCabe | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
05.02.2023 | Tenerife 3 | Joao Domingues | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2023 | Tenerife | Lucas Gerch | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
06.11.2022 | Roanne | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
16.10.2022 | Antwerp | Jesper De Jong | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
13.09.2022 | Rennes | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
12.09.2022 | Rennes | Luke Johnson | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
26.09.2021 | Orleans | Matteo Viola | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
20.09.2021 | Biel | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
19.09.2021 | Biel | Elmar Ejupovic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
10.09.2019 | Istanbul | Evan Hoyt | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
14.07.2019 | Bastad | Roberto Quiroz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
06.05.2019 | Aix En Provence | Viktor Troicki | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.04.2019 | Bordeaux Challenger | Calvin Hemery | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
25.03.2019 | St. Brieuc | Sergiy Stakhovsky | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.03.2019 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
19.03.2019 | Lille | Evan Furness | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
18.03.2019 | Lille | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.10.2018 | Antwerp | Marcel Granollers | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
23.06.2018 | Eastbourne | Roberto Quiroz | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |