Luciano Darderi - Dane Sweeny

home away
- -

Australian Open 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Luciano Darderi 1:0 Dane Sweeny
Italy Country Australia
41 Ranking 233
442 (pts 20, tourn. 5) Ranking by surface 98 (pts 217, tourn. 29)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
11.01.2023 Australian Open Luciano Darderi - Dane Sweeny hard 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:1)
Luciano Darderi - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
14.06.2024 Perugia Fabio Fognini clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
13.06.2024 Perugia Andrea Pellegrino clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
30.05.2024 Rolan Garros Tallon Griekspoor clay Second round L 0:3 (6:7, 3:6, 3:6)
28.05.2024 Rolan Garros Rinky Hijikata clay First round W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 6:1)
24.05.2024 Lyon Tomas Martin Etcheverry clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
23.05.2024 Lyon Arthur Rinderknech clay Quarter-finals L 0:0 (-:-) Retired
22.05.2024 Lyon Adrian Mannarino clay Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
21.05.2024 Lyon Taro Daniel clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6)
18.05.2024 Turin Lorenzo Musetti clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
18.05.2024 Turin Matteo Arnaldi clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:3)
17.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Second round W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:1)
16.05.2024 Turin Camilo Ugo Carabelli clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
12.05.2024 Rome Alexander Zverev clay Third round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
10.05.2024 Rome Mariano Navone clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
08.05.2024 Rome Denis Shapovalov clay First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6)
04.05.2024 Cagliari Mariano Navone clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
03.05.2024 Cagliari Federico Coria clay Quarter-finals W 1:0 (6:1, 3:4) Retired
02.05.2024 Cagliari Camilo Ugo Carabelli clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
30.04.2024 Cagliari Thiago Agustin Tirante clay First round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4)
26.04.2024 Madrid Taylor Harry Fritz clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
Dane Sweeny - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
09.06.2024 Nottingham 2 Blake Ellis grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
20.05.2024 Rolan Garros Otto Virtanen clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
13.05.2024 Turin Giulio Zeppieri clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
30.04.2024 Guangzhou James Duckworth hard First round L 1:2 (6:0, 3:6, 2:6)
24.04.2024 Shenzhen Challenger Lloyd Harris hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
15.04.2024 Gwangju Challenger Tung-Lin Wu hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6)
11.04.2024 Busan Challenger Yasutaka Uchiyama hard Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6)
09.04.2024 Busan Challenger Yanki Erel hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4)
29.02.2024 New Delhi Tristan Boyer hard Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)
27.02.2024 New Delhi Maks Kasnikowski hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3)
24.02.2024 Pune Valentin Vacherot hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 4:6)
22.02.2024 Pune Maks Kasnikowski hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
20.02.2024 Pune Maxime Janvier hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6)
14.02.2024 Bengalaru Stefano Napolitano hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
11.02.2024 Burnie 2 Adam Walton hard Final L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7)
10.02.2024 Burnie 2 Yasutaka Uchiyama hard Semi-finals W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired
09.02.2024 Burnie 2 James McCabe hard Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:4)
08.02.2024 Burnie 2 Makoto Ochi hard Second round W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:2)
05.02.2024 Burnie 2 Rio Noguchi hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
02.02.2024 Burnie Omar Jasika hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)