Luciano Darderi - Juan Pablo Ficovich

home away
- -

Australian Open 2023 (hard)

Head to heads
Luciano Darderi 3:1 Juan Pablo Ficovich
Italy Country Argentina
41 Ranking 230
442 (pts 20, tourn. 5) Ranking by surface 325 (pts 47, tourn. 11)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
24.10.2023 Curitiba Luciano Darderi - Juan Pablo Ficovich clay 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:1)
05.02.2023 Cordoba Open Luciano Darderi - Juan Pablo Ficovich clay 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
09.01.2023 Australian Open Luciano Darderi - Juan Pablo Ficovich hard 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
05.12.2021 Sao Paulo Juan Pablo Ficovich - Luciano Darderi clay 2:0 (6:3, 7:5)
Luciano Darderi - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
30.05.2024 Rolan Garros Tallon Griekspoor clay Second round L 0:3 (6:7, 3:6, 3:6)
28.05.2024 Rolan Garros Rinky Hijikata clay First round W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 6:1)
24.05.2024 Lyon Tomas Martin Etcheverry clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
23.05.2024 Lyon Arthur Rinderknech clay Quarter-finals L 0:0 (-:-) Retired
22.05.2024 Lyon Adrian Mannarino clay Second round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
21.05.2024 Lyon Taro Daniel clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6)
18.05.2024 Turin Lorenzo Musetti clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7)
18.05.2024 Turin Matteo Arnaldi clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:3)
17.05.2024 Turin Marc-Andrea Huesler clay Second round W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:1)
16.05.2024 Turin Camilo Ugo Carabelli clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
12.05.2024 Rome Alexander Zverev clay Third round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
10.05.2024 Rome Mariano Navone clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
08.05.2024 Rome Denis Shapovalov clay First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6)
04.05.2024 Cagliari Mariano Navone clay Semi-finals L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
03.05.2024 Cagliari Federico Coria clay Quarter-finals W 1:0 (6:1, 3:4) Retired
02.05.2024 Cagliari Camilo Ugo Carabelli clay Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
30.04.2024 Cagliari Thiago Agustin Tirante clay First round W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4)
26.04.2024 Madrid Taylor Harry Fritz clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
24.04.2024 Madrid Gael Monfils clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
15.04.2024 Bucharest Mariano Navone clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
Juan Pablo Ficovich - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
10.06.2024 Lyon Alexandre Muller clay First round L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6)
19.05.2024 Geneva Open Nicolas Moreno De Alboran clay Qialification final L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7)
18.05.2024 Geneva Open Jakub Paul clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3)
14.05.2024 Oeiras 4 Vit Kopriva clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7)
13.05.2024 Oeiras 4 Evan Furness clay Qialification final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4)
28.04.2024 Concepcion 1 Gonzalo Bueno clay Final L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6)
27.04.2024 Concepcion 1 Stefanos Sakellaridis clay Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
26.04.2024 Concepcion 1 Juan Carlos Prado Angelo clay Quarter-finals W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 7:6)
24.04.2024 Concepcion 1 Juan Bautista Torres clay Second round W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4)
22.04.2024 Concepcion 1 Guido Ivan Justo clay First round W 2:1 (6:0, 6:7, 6:3)
17.04.2024 Acapulco Maxime Cressy clay Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
16.04.2024 Acapulco Bernard Tomic clay First round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
10.04.2024 Cuernavaca Maxime Cressy clay Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6)
09.04.2024 Cuernavaca Goncalo Oliveira clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5)
04.04.2024 Mexico City Thiago Agustin Tirante clay Second round L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
02.04.2024 Mexico City Elmar Ejupovic clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
26.03.2024 San Luis Potosi Denis Kudla clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
24.03.2024 Merida Tristan Boyer clay Final L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
22.03.2024 Merida Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco clay Semi-finals W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4)
21.03.2024 Merida Stefan Kozlov clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)