Laura Siegemund - Petra Kvitova
home
away
-
-
Hopman Cup 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Laura Siegemund | 0:3 | Petra Kvitova |
Germany | Country | Czech Republic |
84 | Ranking | 58 |
140 (pts 231, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 17 (pts 1496, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.12.2022 | Hopman Cup | Laura Siegemund - Petra Kvitova | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
07.10.2020 | French Open | Petra Kvitova - Laura Siegemund | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
02.09.2015 | US Open | Petra Kvitova - Laura Siegemund | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
Laura Siegemund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Donna Vekic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Carlota Martinez Cirez | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Marta Kostyuk | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
05.04.2024 | Bogota | Marie Bouzkova | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 5:7) |
05.04.2024 | Bogota | Francesca Jones | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Iryna Shymanovich | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Robin Montgomery | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Storm Hunter | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ana Bogdan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
Petra Kvitova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
01.10.2023 | Pekin | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
25.09.2023 | Ningbo | Anna-Lena Friedsam | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
16.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
11.08.2023 | Montreal | Belinda Bencic | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
10.08.2023 | Montreal | Camila Giorgi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:0) |
10.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Ons Jabeur | grass | 4th Round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
08.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Natalija Stevanovic | grass | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Jasmine Paolini | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1) |
25.06.2023 | Berlin | Donna Vekic | grass | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
24.06.2023 | Berlin | Ekaterina Alexandrova | grass | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.06.2023 | Berlin | Caroline Garcia | grass | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
21.06.2023 | Berlin | Nadia Podoroska | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.06.2023 | Berlin | Karolina Pliskova | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |