Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
BNP Paribas Masters 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Holger Rune | 1:2 | Andrey Rublev |
Denmark | Country | Russia |
12 | Ranking | 6 |
35 (pts 225, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 7 (pts 485, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.04.2023 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev | clay | 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 5:7) |
23.01.2023 | Australian Open | Andrey Rublev - Holger Rune | hard | 3:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
03.11.2022 | BNP Paribas Masters | Holger Rune - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
Holger Rune - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Mariano Navone | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Grigor Dimitrov | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sumit Nagal | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:4) Retired |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.05.2024 | Madrid | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
03.05.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Carlos Alcaraz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexei Popyrin | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |