Daniil Medvedev - Denis Shapovalov
home
away
-
-
Western & Southern Financial Group Masters 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daniil Medvedev | 3:2 | Denis Shapovalov |
Russia | Country | Canada |
4 | Ranking | 121 |
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 17 (pts 1160, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.10.2022 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Daniil Medvedev - Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
18.08.2022 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Daniil Medvedev - Denis Shapovalov | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
06.10.2018 | AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships | Denis Shapovalov - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.08.2018 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Denis Shapovalov - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
28.08.2017 | US Open | Denis Shapovalov - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 3:0 (7:5, 6:1, 6:2) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Madrid | Jiri Lehecka | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Bublik | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Sebastian Korda | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Matteo Arnaldi | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Gael Monfils | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
Denis Shapovalov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Zverev | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Corentin Moutet | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
03.04.2024 | Houston | Marcos Giron | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Luciano Darderi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Andy Murray | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
11.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maximilian Marterer | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 3:6) |
30.01.2024 | Montpellier | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 5:7, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Sebastian Ofner | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
09.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Roman Safiullin | grass | 4th Round | L 1:3 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6, 3:6) |