Daniil Medvedev - Ricardas Berankis
home
away
-
-
Los Cabos 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Daniil Medvedev | 2:1 | Ricardas Berankis |
Russia | Country | Lithuania |
4 | Ranking | 324 |
3 (pts 2405, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 79 (pts 257, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
05.08.2022 | Los Cabos | Daniil Medvedev - Ricardas Berankis | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
26.02.2019 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Ricardas Berankis - Daniil Medvedev | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
19.10.2018 | Kremlin Cup | Ricardas Berankis - Daniil Medvedev | indoor hard | 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 4:6) |
Daniil Medvedev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Madrid | Jiri Lehecka | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Bublik | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Sebastian Korda | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Matteo Arnaldi | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Gael Monfils | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Dominik Koepfer | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Cameron Norrie | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tommy Paul | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
15.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
Ricardas Berankis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Jie Cui | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
05.05.2024 | Wuxi | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:0) |
01.05.2024 | Guangzhou | James Duckworth | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Yanki Erel | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Ramkumar Ramanathan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Blake Ellis | hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:4, 6:7, 0:4) Retired |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
20.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Egor Gerasimov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Hamburg | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Hendrik Jebens | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |