Katerina Siniakova - Daria Kasatkina
home
away
-
-
Hamburg 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Katerina Siniakova | 1:4 | Daria Kasatkina |
Czech Republic | Country | Russia |
40 | Ranking | 11 |
113 (pts 225, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 5 (pts 1306, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.07.2022 | Hamburg | Katerina Siniakova - Daria Kasatkina | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:4) |
17.09.2020 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Daria Kasatkina - Katerina Siniakova | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
16.05.2019 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Daria Kasatkina - Katerina Siniakova | clay | 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
11.03.2018 | Pacific Life Open | Katerina Siniakova - Daria Kasatkina | hard | 0:1 (2:6, 2:5) Retired |
18.10.2017 | Kremlin Cup | Katerina Siniakova - Daria Kasatkina | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
Katerina Siniakova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Lleida | Lina Gjorcheska | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
30.04.2024 | Lleida | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Nadia Podoroska | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 1:0) Retired |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Ana Bogdan | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Elina Svitolina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Greetje Minnen | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Mai Hontama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Cori Gauff | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Donna Vekic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Clara Burel | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Petra Martic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Viktorija Golubic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
Daria Kasatkina - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Yulia Putintseva | clay | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Cristina Bucsa | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:3) |
07.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
06.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Jessica Pegula | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6) |
05.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Anhelina Kalinina | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Ashlyn Krueger | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 0:6, 6:1) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Claire Liu | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:0, 1:0) Retired |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yue Yuan | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Sloane Stephens | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Oceane Dodin | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 5:7) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
11.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Elena Rybakina | hard | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
05.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:4) |