Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida
home
away
-
-
Malaga 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dmitry Popko | 1:1 | Kaichi Uchida |
Kazakhstan | Country | Japan |
223 | Ranking | 566 |
194 (pts 94, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 119 (pts 173, tourn. 23) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.08.2022 | Mallorca | Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida | hard | 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
28.06.2022 | Malaga | Dmitry Popko - Kaichi Uchida | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
Dmitry Popko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.05.2024 | Santos | Hernan Casanova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
07.05.2024 | Santos | Guido Ivan Justo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
30.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
27.04.2024 | Savannah | Alexander Ritschard | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
26.04.2024 | Savannah | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Savannah | Ethan Quinn | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
22.04.2024 | Savannah | Bruno Kuzuhara | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Oliver Crawford | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Sarasota | Tennys Sandgren | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
08.04.2024 | Sarasota | Jeff Wolf | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
22.03.2024 | Merida | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Merida | Thomas Fancutt | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) | |
20.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
19.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:3, 5:2) Retired |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Bueno | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
13.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Joao Fonseca | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
Kaichi Uchida - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Facundo Mena | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
01.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | First round | W 1:1 (6:3, 4:6, 1:0) Retired |
29.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
23.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
16.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Renzo Olivo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
24.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Jose Pereira | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Asuncion | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 1:6) |
25.02.2024 | New Delhi | Jonas Forejtek | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Vasek Pospisil | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pune | Dan Added | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
05.02.2024 | Chennai | Stefano Napolitano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Tennys Sandgren | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Rio Noguchi | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6) |
31.12.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
29.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Zizou Bergs | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:1) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |