Ons Jabeur - Aliaksandra Sasnovich
home
away
-
-
Qatar Total German Open 2006 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ons Jabeur | 3:0 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich |
Tunisia | Country | Belarus |
6 | Ranking | 100 |
76 (pts 56, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 22 (pts 166, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.06.2022 | Qatar Total German Open 2006 | Ons Jabeur - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | grass | 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:2) |
22.02.2022 | Qatar Total Open | Ons Jabeur - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
29.08.2019 | US Open | Ons Jabeur - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diana Shnaider | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
29.09.2023 | Ningbo | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
28.09.2023 | Ningbo | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
21.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Martina Trevisan | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Alycia Parks | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Aliaksandra Sasnovich - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
13.03.2024 | Charleston | Greetje Minnen | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Charleston | Kayla Day | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Liv Hovde | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Clara Burel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Diana Shnaider | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Xiyu Wang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rebeka Masarova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Seone Mendez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Valeria Savinykh | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
17.10.2023 | Nanchang | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
11.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Laura Pigossi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 4:6) |
19.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Caroline Garcia | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |