Otto Virtanen - Paul Jubb
home
away
-
-
Surbiton Challenger 2022 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Otto Virtanen | 1:0 | Paul Jubb |
Finland | Country | United Kingdom |
161 | Ranking | 385 |
96 (pts 27, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.06.2022 | Surbiton Challenger | Otto Virtanen - Paul Jubb | grass | 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
Otto Virtanen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Aix En Provence | Gregoire Barrere | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | Pau | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
24.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Adrian Andreev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
Paul Jubb - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Yunseong Chung | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Egor Gerasimov | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
14.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
12.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Li Tu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Fajing Sun | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
07.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Jea Moon Lee | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
11.03.2024 | Santiago | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Valerio Aboian | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
18.02.2024 | Glasgow | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:0, 4:6, 1:6) |
17.02.2024 | Glasgow | Elmar Ejupovic | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
16.02.2024 | Glasgow | Henry Searle | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
14.02.2024 | Glasgow | Francesco Maestrelli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
12.02.2024 | Glasgow | David Poljak | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
05.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Antoine Escoffier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Thai Kwiatkowski | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Mitchell Krueger | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
18.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Stefan Kozlov | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |