Mikael Ymer - Stefanos Tsitsipas
home
away
-
-
French Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mikael Ymer | 0:5 | Stefanos Tsitsipas |
Sweden | Country | Greece |
301 | Ranking | 8 |
175 (pts 146, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 4 (pts 2230, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.10.2022 | Stockholm Open | Stefanos Tsitsipas - Mikael Ymer | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
28.05.2022 | French Open | Mikael Ymer - Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | 0:3 (2:6, 2:6, 1:6) |
18.01.2022 | Australian Open | Mikael Ymer - Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | 0:3 (2:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2021 | Australian Open | Stefanos Tsitsipas - Mikael Ymer | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2020 | Open 13 | Mikael Ymer - Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
Mikael Ymer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Daniel Elahi Galan | grass | Third round | L 2:3 (2:6, 7:6, 6:7, 6:3, 1:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Taylor Harry Fritz | grass | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 2:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:2) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alex Molcan | grass | First round | W 3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 6:4) |
29.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Mackenzie Mcdonald | grass | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Liam Broady | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Botic Van De Zandschulp | grass | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
19.06.2023 | Halle | Brandon Nakashima | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Tallon Griekspoor | grass | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | First round | L 0:3 (5:7, 2:6, 4:6) |
24.05.2023 | Lyon | Arthur Fils | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (5:6) |
22.05.2023 | Lyon | Richard Gasquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
18.05.2023 | Bordeaux Challenger | Richard Gasquet | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
17.05.2023 | Bordeaux Challenger | Luca Van Assche | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
16.05.2023 | Bordeaux Challenger | Hamad Medjedovic | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Alexei Popyrin | hard | First round | L 0:1 (6:7, 4:4) Retired |
17.03.2023 | Phoenix | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.03.2023 | Phoenix | Radu Albot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
10.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
01.03.2023 | Dubai | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
28.02.2023 | Dubai | Francesco Passaro | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Stefanos Tsitsipas - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Rome | Alex De Minaur | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Cameron Norrie | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.04.2024 | Barcelona | Casper Ruud | clay | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
20.04.2024 | Barcelona | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
19.04.2024 | Barcelona | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Sebastian Ofner | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
14.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
13.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexander Zverev | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Laslo Djere | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:3, 3:2) Retired |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Denis Shapovalov | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lucas Pouille | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Alex De Minaur | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 3:6) |