Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Madrid 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 4:0 | Dusan Lajovic |
Poland | Country | Serbia |
9 | Ranking | 64 |
30 (pts 550, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 77 (pts 295, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.10.2023 | Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel | Dusan Lajovic - Hubert Hurkacz | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
05.05.2022 | Masters Series Madrid | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
01.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | grass | 3:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
06.10.2018 | Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 | Hubert Hurkacz - Dusan Lajovic | hard | 1:1 (4:6, 6:0, 3:0) Retired |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Jack Draper | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jack Draper | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Dusan Lajovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.04.2024 | Barcelona | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
19.04.2024 | Barcelona | Arthur Fils | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:1) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Ugo Humbert | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexandre Muller | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Fils | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Lukas Klein | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 0:6) |