Elsa Jacquemot - Claire Liu
home
away
-
-
Saint-Malo 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Elsa Jacquemot | 0:1 | Claire Liu |
France | Country | USA |
157 | Ranking | 115 |
137 (pts 192, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 40 (pts 434, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
05.05.2022 | Saint-Malo | Elsa Jacquemot - Claire Liu | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Elsa Jacquemot - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Saint-Malo | Clara Burel | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
15.04.2024 | Rouen | Magda Linette | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
05.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Olga Danilovic | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
04.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Sinja Kraus | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
02.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Harriet Dart | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Simona Waltert | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
27.03.2024 | Antalya | Chloe Paquet | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Marina Stakusic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
24.02.2024 | San Diego | Haley Giavara | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Julia Riera | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2024 | Australian Open | Solana Sierra | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
17.12.2023 | Limoges | Cristina Bucsa | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
16.12.2023 | Limoges | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
15.12.2023 | Limoges | Anastasija Sevastova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:5) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
11.12.2023 | Limoges | Berfu Cengiz | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
05.12.2023 | Angers | Clara Burel | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
30.11.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Rebecca Peterson | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3) |
15.10.2023 | Monastir | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 1:6) |
Claire Liu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Lleida | Elizabeth Mandlik | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Shelby Rogers | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Linda Fruhvirtova | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
30.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Sophie Chang | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (0:6, 0:1) Retired |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Greetje Minnen | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
25.02.2024 | San Diego | Jule Niemeier | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Merida | Mccartney Kessler | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Merida | Varvara Lepchenko | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 7:5) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Daria Kasatkina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Taylor Townsend | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Camila Giorgi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
02.01.2024 | Auckland | Cori Gauff | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
19.10.2023 | Monastir | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |