Yoshihito Nishioka - Emil Ruusuvuori
home
away
-
-
BMW Open 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Yoshihito Nishioka | 0:4 | Emil Ruusuvuori |
Japan | Country | Finland |
71 | Ranking | 68 |
506 (pts 22, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 83 (pts 276, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.08.2023 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Emil Ruusuvuori - Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Emil Ruusuvuori - Yoshihito Nishioka | grass | 3:1 (6:2, 6:2, 4:6, 6:4) |
25.04.2022 | BMW Open | Yoshihito Nishioka - Emil Ruusuvuori | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
08.03.2021 | Open 13 | Emil Ruusuvuori - Yoshihito Nishioka | indoor hard | 1:0 (6:2, 4:2) Retired |
Yoshihito Nishioka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Cagliari | Nuno Borges | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
30.04.2024 | Cagliari | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Elias Ymer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Jack Draper | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Acapulco | Michael Mmoh | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Alexander Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 1:3 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Yosuke Watanuki | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Facundo Bagnis | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Tomas Machac | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Dusan Lajovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Karen Khachanov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:3, 7:6, 4:6, 6:7, 0:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Patrick Kypson | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Pavel Kotov | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Karen Khachanov | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:1) |
10.11.2023 | Helsinki | Sumit Nagal | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:3) Retired |