Tung-Lin Wu - Zhizhen Zhang
home
away
-
-
Tallahassee 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Tung-Lin Wu | 3:0 | Zhizhen Zhang |
Taiwan | Country | China |
275 | Ranking | 44 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 31 (pts 562, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.05.2022 | Little Rock | Zhizhen Zhang - Tung-Lin Wu | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
23.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Tung-Lin Wu - Zhizhen Zhang | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
13.05.2019 | Gwangju Challenger | Tung-Lin Wu - Zhizhen Zhang | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Tung-Lin Wu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.06.2024 | Tyler | Alexis Galarneau | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
04.06.2024 | Tyler | Filip Peliwo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.05.2024 | Little Rock | Alexis Galarneau | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.05.2024 | Little Rock | Nicolas Mejia | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:1) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2024 | Wuxi | Moez Echargui | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
07.05.2024 | Wuxi | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James McCabe | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
20.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:6) |
17.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Dane Sweeny | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Pune | Adam Walton | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Gauthier Onclin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Maks Kasnikowski | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | First round | L 0:0 (3:2) Retired |
Zhizhen Zhang - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.06.2024 | Stuttgart | Dominik Koepfer | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
31.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Third round | L 0:3 (3:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
30.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Second round | W 3:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
26.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Aleksandar Vukic | clay | First round | W 3:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
15.05.2024 | Rome | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
14.05.2024 | Rome | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
12.05.2024 | Rome | Ben Shelton | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Adrian Mannarino | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.05.2024 | Rome | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Luca Van Assche | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Ugo Humbert | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Marcos Giron | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Damm | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |