Ons Jabeur - Emma Navarro
home
away
-
-
Family Circle Cup 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ons Jabeur | 1:0 | Emma Navarro |
Tunisia | Country | USA |
9 | Ranking | 22 |
2 (pts 2000, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 293, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.04.2022 | Family Circle Cup | Ons Jabeur - Emma Navarro | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Ons Jabeur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Sofia Kenin | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 4:6) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Madison Keys | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:0, 5:7, 1:6) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Jelena Ostapenko | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Leylah Annie Fernandez | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:5, 2:6, 6:4) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Jasmine Paolini | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) | |
02.11.2023 | WTA Finals | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) | |
31.10.2023 | WTA Finals | Cori Gauff | hard | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
Emma Navarro - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 2:6) |
03.05.2024 | Lleida | Mayar Sherif | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
02.05.2024 | Lleida | Elizabeth Mandlik | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
01.05.2024 | Lleida | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Beatriz Haddad Maia | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Nadia Podoroska | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 1:6) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Katie Volynets | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Jessica Pegula | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:0) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Sakkari | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Elina Svitolina | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
02.03.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Daria Saville | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:4) |